4 Rounds · 4 Champions

KBG Golf Championship 2026

Register Yourself to be a KBG Golf Champion 2026. A premier multi-round golf championship at Kalhaar Blues & Greens Golf Club.

2nd & 3rd October 2026
Kalhaar Blues & Greens
Modified Stableford
Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Round 4 - Registration closed

Event Information

Greetings from S.Kumar Golf Solutions and BGA World. Join us across 4 rounds to be crowned a KBG Golf Champion 2026.

Date
2nd & 3rd October 2026
Venue
Kalhaar Blues & Greens Golf Club
Format
Modified Stableford · 3/4 Handicap
Tournament Structure
4 Rounds · 4 Champions of 2026
Registration Fee
₹1,000/-
Green Fee
Pay directly at the club
Caddie
Must be booked in advance · Payment to be paid directly to KBG
Payment
Credit card booking accepted
Registration Contact
+91 97129 88524 · skumargolfsolutions@gmail.com
Sponsorship Contact
+91 99254 61857 · sales@bgaworld.net
Round 4 - Registration closed

Tournament Schedule

Four rounds across the season — compete in each to claim the overall championship

1

1st Round

25th & 26th June 2026
Thursday & Friday
Checkout Winners & Runners-up
2

2nd Round

15th & 16th July 2026
Wednesday & Thursday
Checkout Winners & Runners-up
3

3rd Round

19th & 20th August 2026
Wednesday & Thursday
Checkout Winners & Runners-up
4

Final Round

2nd & 3rd October 2026
Friday & Saturday
Checkout Winners & Runners-up

Each round is followed by breakfast. Prize ceremony for each round will be held at the next tournament; overall championship ceremony after the final round.

Tournament Rules & Policies

Everything you need to know before teeing off

Handicap Policy

  • Handicap certificate required from your home club
  • Handicap certificate from THE GRINT accepted
  • Lower handicap will be accepted
  • Player handicap may be revised after verification by the tournament committee
  • Handicap category will not change until the last tournament
  • If a golfer wins by 40 points or more, their handicap will be revised by 2 shots after verification by the tournament committee

Tee Box Assignment

  • Golfers from Blue Tee
  • Golfers aged 60+ from White Tee
  • Lady golfers from Red Tee

Tournament Format

  • Modified Stableford scoring
  • 3/4 Handicap applied
  • Handicap category based on full handicap

Scoring Rules

  • Score card must be dropped at the score box
  • Score card must be signed by the marker
  • Score card must be signed by the player
  • Overwriting on score card is not acceptable
  • Scores and rankings will be shared with all golfers
  • If there is a tie between 2 players, the tie will be broken by best gross score — Last 9, 6, 3 holes

Prize Ceremony

  • Score card to be dropped at the score card box
  • Each round's prize ceremony held at the next tournament
  • Overall championship ceremony after the final round
  • This arrangement helps save valuable playing time
  • Overall Prizes - For KBG Golf Champion 2026 Winner only

On-Course Recognition

  • Overall recognition across all rounds
  • Closest to Pin award (per round)
  • Winner & Runner-up in each handicap category, every round
Championship Results

Round Winners

Our winners, runners-up, and closest-to-pin across every round

Handicap 0 – 09Category Flight
Rajiv Vasa — Winner, Handicap 0–09 Winner
Rajiv Vasa
Winner
Aditya Shah — Runner-up, Handicap 0–09 Runner-up
Aditya Shah
Runner-up
Handicap 10 – 20Category Flight
S P Singh — Winner, Handicap 10–20 Winner
S P Singh
Winner
Shyam Naithani — Runner-up, Handicap 10–20 Runner-up
Shyam Naithani
Runner-up
Handicap 21 – 28Category Flight
Kahaan Shah — Winner, Handicap 21–28 Winner
Kahaan Shah
Winner
Anant Patel — Runner-up, Handicap 21–28 Runner-up
Anant Patel
Runner-up
LadiesCategory Flight
Tvisha Patel — Winner, Ladies Winner
Tvisha Patel
Winner
Srishti Chauhan — Runner-up, Ladies Runner-up
Srishti Chauhan
Runner-up

Winner & Runner-up crowned in each handicap category, every round.

Handicap 0 – 09Category Flight
Chirag Thakkar — Winner, Handicap 0–09 Winner
Chirag Thakkar
Winner
Rajiv Vasa — Runner-up, Handicap 0–09 Runner-up
Rajiv Vasa
Runner-up
Handicap 10 – 20Category Flight
Amarnath Jha — Winner, Handicap 10–20 Winner
Amarnath Jha
Winner
S P Singh — Runner-up, Handicap 10–20 Runner-up
S P Singh
Runner-up
Handicap 21 – 28Category Flight
Pratish Shah — Winner, Handicap 21–28 Winner
Pratish Shah
Winner
Rahul Desai — Runner-up, Handicap 21–28 Runner-up
Rahul Desai
Runner-up
LadiesCategory Flight
Myunok Kim — Winner, Ladies Winner
Myunok Kim
Winner
Yashvi Shah — Runner-up, Ladies Runner-up
Yashvi Shah
Runner-up
Closest to PinCTP Awards
Nandish Shah — Closest to Pin, Hole 7 Hole 7
Nandish Shah
Closest to Pin
Sachin Shah — Closest to Pin, Hole 11 Hole 11
Sachin Shah
Closest to Pin

Winner & Runner-up crowned in each handicap category, every round.

Handicap 0 – 09Category Flight
Neel Patel — Winner, Handicap 0–09 Winner
Neel Patel
Winner
Tushar Vig — Runner-up, Handicap 0–09 Runner-up
Tushar Vig
Runner-up
Handicap 10 – 20Category Flight
Jem Joseph Jose — Winner, Handicap 10–20 Winner
Jem Joseph Jose
Winner
S P Singh — Runner-up, Handicap 10–20 Runner-up
S P Singh
Runner-up
Handicap 21 – 28Category Flight
Arjun Sutaria — Winner, Handicap 21–28 Winner
Arjun Sutaria
Winner
Vikram Samant — Runner-up, Handicap 21–28 Runner-up
Vikram Samant
Runner-up
LadiesCategory Flight
Tvisha Patel — Winner, Ladies Winner
Tvisha Patel
Winner
Wonsomi — Runner-up, Ladies Runner-up
Wonsomi
Runner-up
Closest to PinCTP Awards
Manjit Singh — Closest to Pin CTP
Manjit Singh
Closest to Pin

Winner & Runner-up crowned in each handicap category, every round.

Handicap 0 – 09Category Flight
Naveen Rana — Winner, Handicap 0–09 Winner
Naveen Rana
Winner
Tushar Vig — Runner-up, Handicap 0–09 Runner-up
Tushar Vig
Runner-up
Handicap 10 – 20Category Flight
Erik Darediya — Winner, Handicap 10–20 Winner
Erik Darediya
Winner
Col Sanjay Gokhale — Runner-up, Handicap 10–20 Runner-up
Col Sanjay Gokhale
Runner-up
Handicap 21 – 28Category Flight
Hemendra Sanghavi — Winner, Handicap 21–28 Winner
Hemendra Sanghavi
Winner
Vikram Samant — Runner-up, Handicap 21–28 Runner-up
Vikram Samant
Runner-up
LadiesCategory Flight
Yashvi Shah — Winner, Ladies Winner
Yashvi Shah
Winner
Tvisha Patel — Runner-up, Ladies Runner-up
Tvisha Patel
Runner-up
Closest to PinCTP Awards
Sapan Shah — Closest to Pin, Hole 7 Hole 7
Sapan Shah
Closest to Pin
Kahaan Shah — Closest to Pin, Hole 11 Hole 11
Kahaan Shah
Closest to Pin

Winner & Runner-up crowned in each handicap category, every round.

KBG Golf Champions 2026Tournament Champions · Top of the tally in every category
Chirag Thakkar — Tournament Champion, Handicap 0–9 HCP 0–9
Chirag Thakkar
Tournament Champion
S P Singh — Tournament Champion, Handicap 10–20 HCP 10–20
S P Singh
Tournament Champion
Kahaan Shah — Tournament Champion, Handicap 21–28 HCP 21–28
Kahaan Shah
Tournament Champion
Yashvi Shah — Tournament Champion, Ladies Ladies
Yashvi Shah
Tournament Champion
#NameGrossR1R2R3R4Total
1Chirag Thakkar32332412733133
T2Devang Shah31034323331130
T2Amod Joshi32633363130130
T2Nandish Shah32234342735130
T5Neel Patel32533273730127
T5Tushar Vig33721343636127
7Yash Shah34028313229120
8Rajiv Vipin Vasa2283536031102
9Aditya Shah2353533032100
10Parthiv Mehta233343330097
11Yash K Shah249313003192
12Manan Shah255293402891
T13Pratik Patel241343323090
T13Mukesh Panchal253230333490
15Naveen Rana16133003669
16Tamanjot Singh16332002759
17Lokender Malik803100031
18Vipul Darediya830030030
19Shiv Ram860280028
20Pravit Parikh922400024
#NameGrossR1R2R3R4Total
1S P Singh32637413826142
2H S Sandhu34133393231135
3Amarnath Jha35531413427133
4Abhijit Vasa35134363329132
5Jem Joseph Jose34433273932131
6Sumit Maloo33633323429128
7Gurpreet Singh Malik36133332734127
8Ragesh Vasa33934293230125
9Anish Patel36830313528124
10Nirav Prajapati37834253027116
T11Punit Doshi35028253031114
T11MD. Anwar37529282829114
T11Vijayan Radhakrishnan37131282728114
14Rajinder Chauhan39026262830110
15Dr Kaushal Anand35821292830108
16Vihar Patel40524232731105
17Pranav Kapadia37925222430101
18Hemal J Prajapati3892522223099
T19Sachin Shah250038342698
T19Sapan Shah270032323498
T21Varun Sood270360332796
T21Hemant Vaidya273032333196
T23Harjit Bhamra265322934095
T23Erik Darediya262027284095
25Dharmendra Mandalia273322903293
26Tanmay Kumar266280333192
27Rutvik Thakkar266250333391
28Brig A.K Singh280029312888
29Amit Shah263210343085
30Sanjeev Kumar290273027084
31Snehal Kulshreshtha279282627081
32Praveen Kumar17700363470
33Shyam Naithani17337003269
T34Tejas Amin16834003165
T34Manoj Agarwal17932330065
T36Amrinder Singh17500343064
T36Ravi Shah17935002964
T38Amit Sarkar17631003162
T38Basant Agarwal17802803462
40Micheal Weir18530029059
41Sanjay Patel18102830058
42Bhavvesh Lumbhani19531024055
43Piyush Shah18227230050
44Munish R Patell19824250049
45Apresh Tripathi19402226048
46Rakesh Kumar2079003746
47Malav Ajmera22126130039
48Sanjay Gokhale840003838
T49Kanhai Parikh880003636
T49Satish Desai22418180036
51Saminjay Kumar870003535
52Manish Bhattacharjee23601717034
53Parag Mehta910330033
54Munjal Patel843200032
T55Rohan Shah880003131
T55Suresh Panwar910310031
T55Rehaan Patel920031031
T55Ruchir Teli880003131
T55Jihan Han950003131
T60Ashish Saini900300030
T60Ashish Desai890300030
62H P Singh932900029
T63S Denny Singh930002828
T63Vishal Desai920002828
T63Avtarsingh Panesar922800028
T63Devjeetsingh Panesar912800028
T67Chimaladari Shiva Swamy920002727
T67Jignesh Patel982700027
T69K Mangrolia940260026
T69Abhinav Patel970002626
T71Sanjeev Nikam960025025
T71Ashok Yadav972500025
73A K Varma982400024
74Monil Parikh980230023
75Divvey Ahuja1090019019
#NameGrossR1R2R3R4Total
1Kahaan Shah36342333625136
2Mohan Lal37636353133135
3Vikram Samant38725363735133
4Ericnadhan Anthony38532373032131
5Aniq Kadri37533333132129
6Sudip Gupta39729333333128
7Vishal Patel37629353428126
8Manjeet Singh Kochar39433363125125
9Vimal Mishra39131302630117
10Jwalit Parmar39931233030114
11Umesh Kumar Rana40523253627111
12Suresh Patel42525282829110
13Deepak Patel41118273028103
14Shakti Singh4462623232799
15Arjun Shah277032363098
16Arjun Sutaria274290412797
T17Parag Kamdar280372930096
T17Anand Babu289034323096
19Hemendra Sanghavi320026313794
20Bhavin Vadgama309028362589
T21Kamlesh Tiwari288273229088
T21Sharad Kumar Jain298030322688
T21Sandeep Shah299032282888
24Ramdevsinh Jadeja296300342286
25Anil Singh314029292482
T26Vatsal Parmar316262702881
T26Gulu Patel308252927081
T26Nilesh Changani309240273081
T29Ravi Dalal293240292578
T29Krishnakant Minawala305222802878
T29Umang Shah303282228078
32Mahendra Patel306027282176
33Pawan Kapoor317024262373
34Ritvik Desai17735360071
35Dharm Patel310272221070
36Ramesh Sojitra313022242369
T37Rahul Desai18430380068
T37Prashit Shah18204028068
39Arjun Aditya Shah19227370064
40Roy Subroto20431029060
41Abhijeet Vaghela20202603258
42Rajeev Agarwal21203002757
43Rajdeep Jhala21202827055
T44Abhishek Pandya20729002554
T44Kaushik Parmar21925290054
T46Aditya Chokshi20302627053
T46Arpit Rajmohan21202802553
T46Dipak Karmur20600252853
49Sukhdevsingh Panesar21526026052
50Ujjal Chakraborty20700252651
51Venkatraman Iyer21702402549
52Niren Gawarwala21200232447
53Jivan Dave22524210045
54Anant Patel864000040
T55Yohann Doongaji920034034
T55Juyeol Kim1000003434
T57Dhruvil Patel923300033
T57Heechang Lee960003333
T57Parin Sheth1033300033
T60Ajay Shukla920320032
T60Kiran Shah990003232
T62Bhavesh Choksi950003131
T62Manish Shah1003100031
T62Rohan Patell1020003131
65Sunil Sadhwani950030030
T66Parama Nand1040002929
T66Dooyong Lee1120002929
T66Jyot Bhagat1050290029
69Rahul Kishor Dedhia1020270027
T70Anil Koshti1042600026
T70Ajay Sharma1030002626
T72Madhikar Parikh1050250025
T72Parth Pipavat1040025025
74Brijen Sampat1042400024
75Yogesh Shah1080220022
T76Alexander K John1040210021
T76Bhadresh Shah1240021021
#NameGrossR1R2R3R4Total
1Yashvi Shah35933373138139
2Tvisha Patel32340323233137
3Srishti Chauhan38236302730123
4Myunok Kim2940433028101
5Jyotiba Jadeja314302527082
6Wonsomi20800322961
7Rita Shah23802423047
8Ms Phani Shiva1010310031
T9Jyoti Rachakonda1040280028
T9Inja Lee1050002828
11Neelu Jhaveri1120027027
12Reenu Nirwani1040250025

Combined points across all 4 rounds.

Grand Award Ceremony

Celebrating Our Round 3, Round 4 & Tournament Champions

Join us for the Grand Award Ceremony as we honour the Round 3 winners, Round 4 winners, and crown the Tournament Champions at Kalhaar Blues & Greens.

Date
2nd & 3rd October 2026
Time
10:30 AM
Kalhaar Blues & Greens Golf Club, Ahmedabad
Total Prizes Worth
₹1,50,000
Awarded across all four categories

Our Sponsors

Proudly supported by leading brands

HCLTech
BGA World
Steefo
Anant Developers
SKumar Golf Solutions
Athletic Drive
TaylorMade

Put your brand on the course — sponsor a signature hole

7Hole

7th Hole

Proudly Sponsored
11Hole

11th Hole

Proudly Sponsored

Media Partner

Bringing the championship to golfers everywhere

GolfPlus Monthly
Gujarat Mail

Keep In Touch

Get in touch with the tournament team for any queries

Mr. Sunil Kumar

Tournament Director
+91 97129 88524
skumargolfsolutions@gmail.com

Dhaval Patel

KBG Golf Championship Team
+91 99254 61857
sales@bgaworld.net